All Staff Directory

Jill Ackerman
District
Receptionist
330.988.1111 ext. 1241
Daniel Adams
HS
Instrumental Music
330.988.1111 ext. 3260
Diane Adams
HS, Edgewood
Instrumental Music
330.988.1111 ext. 7103
Loretta Adkins
HS, Edgewood
Instrumental Music / Orchestra
330.988.1111ext. 7401
Elizabeth Alexander
Transportation
Bus Driver
Michelle Amstutz
Parkview
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4505
Karen Anderson
Cornerstone
Small Group Instructor
330.988.1111
Karen Arbogast
District Leadership Team, District
Director of Elementary Education
330.988.1111 ext. 1240
Karen Archer
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Melissa Arko
Parkview
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4519
Tim Arnholt
Cornerstone
Custodian
330.988.1111
Jon Arnold
Edgewood
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 7206
Paige Arnold
HS
Social Studies
330.988.1111, ext 3268
Sally Aten
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Carolyn Aukerman
Parkview
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3310
Elizabeth Ault-Cook
HS, Edgewood, Cornerstone, Kean, Melrose, Parkview
Intervention Specialist - Homebound Instructor
330.988.1111
Lisa Aultz
Melrose
Library Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3508
Rebekah Austen
Edgewood
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7122
Cassandra Badillo
Transportation
Bus Driver
330.988.1111
Connie Baillis
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Shannon Baldwin
Edgewood
Guidance Counselor
Matt Balsinger
HS
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3123
Carol Banach
Cornerstone
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 4003
Joyce Barker
Cornerstone, Preschool
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Erin Barnhouse
Melrose
Speech/Language Pathologist
330.988.1111 ext. 5601
Dennis Bartelheim
Edgewood
Instrumental Music Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 7103
Kristina Barton
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Susan Battig
HS
Educational / Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3415
Julie Beckett
Parkview
Reading Teacher
330-988-1111 ext. 4511
Cynthia Beeman
Edgewood
Computer/Technology Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 7214
Karen Bell
District
Assistant Treasurer
330.988.1111 ext. 1254
Rebekah Bell
HS
English / Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3225
Douglas Bennett
HS, Edgewood
Instrumental Music
330.988.1111 ext. 3280
Karla Bennett
HS
Grade 8 Language Arts Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3225
Regina Bernadine
HS
Grade 8 Mathematics Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3140
Chad Bever
HS
Language Arts
330-988.1111 ext. 3218
Tammy Bever
Cornerstone
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4207
Jeff Bielek
Melrose
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 3519
Misty Bisesi
HS
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3269
Dechelle Bishop
Edgewood
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Dawn Blattel
Edgewood
Visual Arts Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 7111
Mary Blevens
Transportation
Paraprofessional
Susan Blevens
Cornerstone
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Deborah Blough-Schmidt
BoysVillage
Reading Teacher/Language Arts/Science/Math Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Ashley Bonenfant
Edgewood
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 7173
Allison Bosley
Parkview
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4503
Jeffrey Bowen
HS
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3215
Tina Bowen
Edgewood
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7168
Anne Bowles
Kean
Intervention Specialist Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5709
Ashley Bowman
Kean, Parkview
Visual Art
330.988.1111 ext. 4516
Deanna Boyd
Kean
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5543
Marlene Boyer
HS
Family & Consumer Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3109
Susanne Bradley
BoysVillage
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Andrew Bratcher
District Leadership Team, HS
Associate Principal
330.988.1111, ext. 3003
Amy Breneman
Edgewood
Library Parprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7201
Jeanne Brenner
Edgewood
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 7168
Cheryl Denise Broda
HS, Edgewood
Spanish Teacher
330.988.1111
Kristin Broda
HS
Language Arts / Dramatic Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3221
Eric Brooks
Edgewood
Physical Education Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 7180
Bonnie Brown
Edgewood
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext.4302
Michele Brown
Edgewood
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7114
Joan Bruch
Melrose
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111 Ext. 3520
Anna Bucher
Cornerstone
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 4224
Lynn Buchholz
Edgewood
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7168
Erin Buchholz
Cornerstone, Kean, Melrose
School Psychologist
330.988.1111 ext. 5609
Julie Buchholz-Udell
Melrose
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3512
Brian Burdine
HS
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3144
James Burkholder
Maintenance
Maintenance Repair
330.988.1111
Catrina Burr
Cornerstone
Medical Assistant
330.988.1111 ext. 4120
Roberta Burr
Transportation
Transportation Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 1600
Stanley Burris
HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3164
Paula Butcher
Transportation
Paraprofessional
Doug Butler
Maintenance
Maintenance Repair - Certified
330.988.1111
Barbara Caffie
Transportation
Van Driver
Jessica Cardinal
Cornerstone, Preschool
Littlest Generals Preschool Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4496
Lisa Carmon
Edgewood
Speech / Language Pathologist
330.988.1111 ext. 7161
Mary Carpenter
Parkview
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4501
Rachel Caruso
Edgewood
5-7 Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7109
Jerren Case
Parkview
Literacy Coach
330.988.1111 ext. 4533
Sue Case
HS
Food Service Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3023
Charles Cerniglia
HS
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3170
Bianca Chastain
HS
Cook
330.988.1111
Holly Chelf
Melrose
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext 3509
Patricia Chelf
Edgewood
Grade 5 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7107
Joslyn Chenevey
Parkview
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4508
Brenda Cherry
District
EMIS Coordinator
330.988.1111 ext. 1224
Rosie Chewning
Kean
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Kelley Clark
Cornerstone
Title 1 Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4108
Joanne Clayton
Edgewood
Title I Reading
330.988.1111 ext. 7113
Lauren Cline
Edgewood
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7801
Brandon Cobb
District Leadership Team, Kean
Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 5550
Katharine Brooke Coblentz
HS
Financial Literacy / Family & Consumer Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3104
Norma Cole
HS
Custodian
330-988-1111 ext. 3015
Vic Cole
District, Transportation
Transportation Supervisor
330.988.1111 ext. 1601
Teirre Coleman
HS
Custodian
330.988.1111
Jennifer Condo
Melrose
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111
Anthony Condo
Edgewood
Custodian
330.988.1111
Kelly Connock
Transportation
Specialized Paraprofessional
Ryan Conrad
HS
Science
330.988.1111
Heather Coppola
Melrose
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Jill Coppola
HS
English
330.988.1111 ext. 3202
Becky Cornelius
Parkview
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4512
Jessica Courson
Kean, Melrose
Gifted Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3526
Angela Craft
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Sandy Craighead
Cornerstone
Occupational Therapist
3309881111 ext. 4122
Anne Crites
BoysVillage
Science Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Sara Crooks
District Leadership Team, Parkview
Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 4550
Jennifer Crum
District Leadership Team, District
Director of Student Services
330.988.1111 ext. 1239
Tony D'Intino
Maintenance
Grounds Supervisor
330.988.1111
Vicki D'Intino
Maintenance
Maintenance Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 1500
Patty Dakhli
BoysVillage
Small Group Instructor
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Elizabeth Davis
Cornerstone
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4205
Chuck Davis
HS
District Network Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 3050
Alicia Dawson
Edgewood
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111
Hilarie Day
Cornerstone, Parkview
Instructional Support/Differentiation (Gifted)
330.988.1111 ext. 4554
Diane DeFelice
Edgewood
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7802
Jeffrey DeHaan
Kean
Physical Education Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5605
Kelly Delaney
Cornerstone
Cook
330.988.1111
Rebecca DeNelsky
BoysVillage
English Teacher
330.988.1111 ext, 6500
Heather Dennis
HS, Gault
Wellness Coordinator
(330) 345-4700, ext. 3035
Tammy Despoy
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Terra DeWalt
Melrose
Student Supervision Aide / Before & After School Coordinator
330.988.1111 ext. 4407
Holly Dietry
District Leadership Team, Parkview
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext 4518
Margret Donahue
Parkview
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Luke Donohoe
Melrose
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3517
McKenzie Doup
HS
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3130
Deb Drager
Parkview, Transportation
Bus Driver / Cook
Glenda Drouhard
Transportation
Bus Driver / Paraprofessional
Heather Drown
Edgewood
7th Grade Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7311
Amanda Dudte
Melrose
Akron Children's Medical Assistant
Robin Duffield
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Michelle Dukich
BoysVillage
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Kayla Duncan
Cornerstone
Intervention Specialist Grades K-1
330.988.1111 ext. 4107
Catrina Dunlap
Edgewood
Grade 7 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7312
Drew Durbin
HS
Intervention Specalist
330.988.1111 ext. 3138
Jessica Durinsky
Cornerstone
Intervention Specialist Grade 2
330.988.1111 ext. 4301
Ginny Dyer
Kean
Speech/Language Pathologist
330.988.1111 ext. 5606
Amber Eames
HS
Grade 8 Mathematics Teacher
330.988.1111, ext. 3243
Karen Eberly
Cornerstone
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4103
Hope Edwards
Kean
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5502
Marcia Edwards
Parkview
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Kaley Egli
Kean, Melrose
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 3510
Tyler Egli
HS, Guidance
Guidance Counselor, Grades 10-12
330.988.1111 ext. 3107
Bryan Ehrlinspiel
HS
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3267
Julie Ertl
BoysVillage
School Counselor
330.988.1111
Meghan Erwin
Edgewood
Grade 5 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7209
Brian Esch
HS, Edgewood
ESL Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3114
Carol Estvanic
HS
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3237
Vickie Fagert
Edgewood
Grade 7 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7320
Riley Fenn
Melrose, Parkview
Title I Reading
330.988.1111 ext. 4319
Riley Fenn
Cornerstone
General's Club Coordinator
330-988-1111 ext. 4319
Polly Fenton
Edgewood
Gifted Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7313
James Figley
Edgewood
Grade 6 Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7135
Rachel Figliomeni
HS
Grade 8 Mathematics Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3242
Cathy Fisher
Melrose
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3501
Dan Fleischaker
Edgewood
Instrumental Music Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 7403
Brenda Fleming
Parkview
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4504
Christopher Fleming
Edgewood, Kean
Custodian
330-988-1111 ext. 7206
Rita Flinn
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Carol Foley
BoysVillage
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Michael Foore
District, Maintenance
Manager of Buildings and Grounds
330.988.1111 ext. 1501
Marge Forbush
Melrose
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3513
Jill Forrest
HS
French
330.988.1111 ext. 3146
Lori Forrester
Transportation
Bus Driver
Morgan Foster
Cornerstone
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext.4218
Stephen Fox
Cornerstone
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4315
William Franck
HS
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3214
Abigail Frank
Parkview
Grade 2
330.988.1111 ext. 4509
Beth Frank
Kean
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Bridget Frantz
District Leadership Team, Edgewood
Grade 7 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7315
Katelyn Freday
Edgewood
Art Teacher
330.9988.1111 ext. 7120
Catherine Fuller
Kean
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5503
Rebecca Furlong
District Leadership Team, District
Director of Technology
330.988.1111 ext. 3251
Steve Furlong
Edgewood
Associate Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 7204
Lindsey Gabor
Edgewood
Grade 5 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7117
Timothy Gallagher
HS
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3141
Susan Garrison
Edgewood
Grade 5 Social Studies & Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7115
Cassandra Gasser
District Leadership Team, HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7308
Sandra Gasser
District Leadership Team, Melrose
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3506
Beth Gerber
HS
School Nurse
330.988.1111 ext. 3012
Drew Gerber
HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3153
Jamie Gerber
HS, Guidance
Guidance Counselor, Grades 10-12
330.988.1111 ext. 3102
Wayne Gerick
Athletics
Athletic Trainer
330.345.8760
Lana Gesler
HS
School Nurse
330.988.1111 ext. 3012
Tifany Giauque
Edgewood
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Pamela Giffin
Parkview
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Karen Gilman
Parkview
Specialized Behavioral Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Laura Gilmor
Edgewood
Grade 6 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7132
Ashley Gingery
Kean
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5548
Matthew Giordano
Cornerstone, Parkview
Physical Education Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4525
Cheryl Goff
HS, Guidance
Guidance Counselor, Grade 9
330.988.1111 ext. 3108
Robin Gonzalez
Edgewood
Grade 5 Reading
330.988.1111 ext. 7210
Carrie Gordon
Parkview
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4517
Candace Gordon
Melrose
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Cassie Gordyan
Edgewood
Grade 5 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7208
Bambi Gore
Edgewood
Occupational Therapist
330.988.1111
Brittany Grabill
Edgewood
Grade 5 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7118
Deb Gray
Transportation
Bus Driver
Kelly Grayshock
HS
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Rick Grayshock
HS
Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Nathan Greene
HS
Computer Science
330.988.1111 ext. 2164
Avari Gress
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Nancy Grifo
Cornerstone, Preschool
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Craig Grimes
HS
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3130
Brittany Grimshaw
Cornerstone
Behavior Support Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4005
Nancy Gurich-Hurt
Edgewood
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7126
Douglas Haas
HS
Generals' Academy and CBI Coordinator
330.988.1111 ext. 3014
Heidi Haas
Heidi Haas
HS
Administrative Intern
330.988.1111
Diane Hackett
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3418
Megan Hackett
Edgewood
Grade 5-7 Physical Education
330.988.1111 ext. 7100
Cheryl Hackworth
Edgewood
Cook
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Amy Hall
Kean
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5546
Michele Hall
Parkview
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Julianna Hamad
HS
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 3404
Tessa Hammond
Melrose
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3507
Chelsea Hanawalt
HS, BoysVillage
Speech and Language Pathologist
330.988.1111
Robert D. Hanger
Transportation
Paraprofessional
Adam Harbaugh
Edgewood
Grade 6 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7129
Laura Harbaugh
Cornerstone
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4204
Tracy Harmon
HS
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Kaylee Harrell
District Leadership Team, Melrose
Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 3550
Tina Harris
Transportation
Bus Driver
Beth Hart
HS
Library Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Brenna Hart
Parkview
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Diane Hartman
District
Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
330.988.1111 ext. 1223
Alan Haven
HS
Custodian
330-988-1111
Alicia Hawkins
HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3225
Jodi Heath
Parkview
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4502
Laura Heath
Transportation
Student Supervision Aide / Bus Driver
Ashley Heffinger
Cornerstone
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4101
Eric Heller
District Leadership Team, HS
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3171
Stephanie Hendrix
Cornerstone, Preschool
Littlest Generals Preschool Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4497
April Henry
HS, Kean
Cook
330.988.1111
Cynthia Henshaw
HS, General's Academy
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111, ext 2145
Judy Hershberger
Cornerstone
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Kathryn Hershberger
Melrose
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 Ext.3636
Jane Hider
Edgewood
Grade 7 Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7316
Joni Hiller
District Leadership Team, Cornerstone
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4201
Ashley Hilty
Edgewood
Grade 6 Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7212
Gail Hilty
Cornerstone
Student Supervision Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Brett Hiner
HS
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3216
Kristi Hiner
HS
Language Arts / Communications
330.988.1111 ext. 3210
Deb Hoffman-Brown
Transportation
Bus Driver / Paraprofessional
Erin Hofstetter
Melrose
Literacy Coach
330.988.1111
Alendria Huffman
Cornerstone, Melrose
Art Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4305
Abby Hughes
Melrose
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3503
Carol Hummel
Transportation
Specialized Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Huth
HS
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 3015
Jenni Ice
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Teresa Ice
Cornerstone
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4109
Derek Ickes
Kean
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext.5513
Jordan Ickes
Parkview
Title 1 Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext.4561
Cynthia Jackson
HS
Cook / Satellite Server
330.988.1111
Michael James
Maintenance
Custodial Manager / PAC Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 1502
Becky James
Edgewood
Custodian
330.988.1111
Bethany Jasin
Cornerstone, Melrose, Parkview, Preschool
English Language Learners Teacher
Anne Jenkins
Melrose
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3515
David Jessie
HS
Custodian
330.988.1111
John Jestel
BoysVillage
Behavior Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Beth Jewell
Parkview
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Maggie Johnson
HS
Technology Paraprofessional - Print Center
330.988.1111 ext. 3010
Nancy Johnson
District
Admin. Assist. to Directors of Elementary and Secondary Education
330.988.1111 ext. 1264
Carly Joliat
Kean
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5510
Anita Jorney-Gifford
BoysVillage
Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 6501
Paula Kacere
BoysVillage
Reading/Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
John Karamas
HS
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3230
Jenette Karger
Cornerstone
Clinical Therapist
330.988.1111 ext. 4312
Cary Keener
Kean
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Katherine Keener
Kean
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext.5501
Tyler Keener
District Leadership Team, HS
Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 3004
Michelle Keim
Edgewood
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7319
Andy Kellar
Athletics, HS
Athletic Director
330.988.1111 ext. 3031
Brenda Keller
Melrose
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Michael Kelling
Maintenance
HVAC Technician
330.988.1111
Khiara Kimbrough
Cornerstone
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4111
Una King
Kean
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5545
Ashley Kinnebrew
Kean
KindergartenTeacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5518
Kathryn Kirkpatrick
Cornerstone
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4115
Mark Kister
HS
Social Studies
330.988.1111, ext 3266
Phillip Klein
HS
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3201
Philip Kline
Edgewood
Grade 6 Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7125
Bethany Kline
Kean
1st Grade Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5504
Matthew Knight
HS
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3120
Karen Koontz
Melrose
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3505
Carly Kovatch
Cornerstone
Literacy Coach
330.988.1111 ext. 4113
Deanna Kramer
HS
Cook
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Pamela Kreger
District
Accounts Payable Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 1230
Joy Kubb
Edgewood
Grade 5 Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7309
Michele Kubilis
BoysVillage
School Psychologist
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Hannah Kulka
HS
Grade 8 Language Arts Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3248
Michael Kunkler
Parkview, Transportation
Custodian
330.988.1111
Heather Kurtz
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Rhyne Ladrach
HS
Intervention Specialist
330-988.1111 ext. 3226
Lisa Lang
HS
Work Study Coordinator
330.988.1111 ext. 3117
John Lang
Maintenance
Maintenance Repair - Certified
Wanda Lang
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Amanda Largent
District Leadership Team, Edgewood
Literacy Coach
330.988.1111 ext. 7166
Catherine Lavin
Edgewood
Grade 5 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7108
Rebecca Lee
Melrose
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Richard Lee
HS
Personal Financial Literacy / Economics
330.988.1111, ext. 3100
Jason Legg
Kean
Grade 4 Teacher
330.345.6634 ext. 5544
Chad Leggett
HS, Edgewood, Melrose
District Technology Resource
330.988.1111 ext. 3222
Miles LeGros
Edgewood
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Lola Lehman
HS
Cook
330.988.1111 ext. 7802
Mary Leininger
Edgewood
Grade 6 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext.7130
Richard Leone
District Leadership Team, District, General's Academy
Director of Secondary Education
330.988.1111 ext. 1235
Diane Lepley
District
Accounting Assistant - Payroll
330-988-1111 ext. 1227
Don Lewis
HS
Food Service Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 3021
Marge Lilley
Cornerstone
Cook
330.988.1111
Karen Linch
Cornerstone
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4214
Patrick Lindeman
Edgewood
Grade 5 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7121
Tammy Lingle
Cornerstone
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 4004
Richard Lingrel
Cornerstone
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Mattie Linscott
Transportation
Bus Driver
Ken Linz
HS, Edgewood
School Resource Officer
330-988.1111 ext. 3281
Roxann Long
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Kim Long
HS
IMC Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3900
Robin Long
Edgewood
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 7170
Aimee Lorentz
HS
Science
330.988.1111, ext. 3244
Dolores Lorentz
Parkview
Library Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext.4515
Sherri Machamer
Melrose
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3526
Bonnie Magers
Melrose
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3500
Molly Mahaney
HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111, ext 3155
John Mairs
Transportation
Student Supervision Aide / Bus Driver
Karen Manges
Edgewood
Grade 6 Teacher
330.988.1111
Richard Markley
Transportation
Specialized Paraprofessionall
330.988.1111 ext. 1600
Susan Mars
Transportation
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Mary Marshall
Edgewood
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7410
Tera Martin
Athletics, HS
Athletics Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3030
Larry Marty
Transportation
Bus Driver
330.988.1111
Christine Mascotti-Rasor
HS
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3142
Connie Massaro
Edgewood
Gifted Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7307
David Mast
BoysVillage
Social Studies Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Christina Matthew
HS
Spanish
330.988.1111 ext. 3163
Todd McAllister
Edgewood
Grade 6 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7127
Pamela McAllister
Cornerstone
Student Supervision Aide / Bus Driver
330.988.1111
Kaelee McCausland
Cornerstone
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4213
Michelle McClure
BoysVillage
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Lori McCollum
Cornerstone
Specialized / Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Jessica McConnell
Parkview
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4534
Barb McCord
Transportation
Bus Driver
330.988.1111
Phyllis McCoy
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3306
Michael McCreary
HS
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3145
William McCreary
HS
Physical Education
330.988.1111 ext. 3423
Tracy McElroy
Edgewood
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7122
Casey McGurk
HS
Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Todd McKee
HS
School Psychologist
330.988.1111, ext. 3110
James McKinley
Transportation
Bus Driver
Kelly McKinley
Transportation
Bus Driver
Jessica McMillan
Cornerstone, Melrose
Speech/Language Pathologist
330.988.1111 ext. 5606
Olivia McMorrow
Edgewood
Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Holly McMorrow
Kean
Library Paraprofessional
330.345.6634 ext. 5541
Diane Mealey
HS
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3203
Judy Meininger
BoysVillage
Library/Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Jacob Melrose
HS
Science / STEM
330.988.1111 ext. 3124
Leslie Middleton
Transportation
Bus Driver / Paraprofessional
Erika Mihoci
HS, General's Academy
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3255
Cynthia Miller
Kean
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Jamie Miller
Melrose, Transportation
Student Supervision Aide / Bus Driver
330.988.1111
Scott Miller
HS
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3233
Staci Miller
Melrose
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3500
Carol Mills
HS, Guidance
Guidance Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3400
Janet Monahan
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Gabrielle Montgomery
Cornerstone
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4302
Shannon Morr
Transportation
Bus Mechanic
330.988.1111 ext. 1603
Jamie Morris
Edgewood
Grade 7 Language Arts Teacher
330.988.11111 ext. 4509
Shelly Mountjoy
Edgewood
Registered Nurse
330.988.1111 ext. 7172
Sara Murphy
Melrose
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext 3500
Stephanie Murzin
Melrose
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3500
Courtney Musser
Parkview
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4507
Julia Myers
Cornerstone
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4213
Susan Myers
Cornerstone
Educational Paraprofessional & Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Jennifer Nash
Cornerstone
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4317
Lori Niro
Edgewood
Records Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 7167
Emily O'Dell
Edgewood
Grade 7 Science Teacher
330.988.1111
Sara Oberst
Parkview
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4510
Abigail Orchard
Cornerstone
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4119
Matthew Orock
Edgewood
Grade 5 Social Studies & Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7106
Karen Oswald
Cornerstone
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Kyle Oswald
HS
Custodian
330-988-1111
Ben Ott
HS
District Technology Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3051
Kathryn Ott
Cornerstone
Library Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 4200
Brad Over
Maintenance
Groundkeeper
Cynthia Parks
Kean
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Emily Patterson
HS, Edgewood
Music Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 7101
Jacquie Pearson
Edgewood
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7802
Karen Peck
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Erin Petruzzi
HS
Science / STEM
330.988.1111 ext. 3131
Kristina Pettorini
Cornerstone, Preschool
Educational Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Karla Phelps
Transportation
Bus Driver
Kerry Phillips
BoysVillage
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
John Phipps
HS
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 3015
Vanessa Pidgeon
HS
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 3015
Debra Pittard
HS
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3147
Shayna Polk
Melrose
Cook, Satellite Server
330.988.1111
Courtney Polka-Robinson
Edgewood
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7301
Holly Pope
HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3103
Chelsey Porter
HS
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3246
Clay Price
Kean
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5512
Sherri Prindle
Maintenance
Shipping and Receiving Clerk
330.988.1111 ext. 1506
Cynthia Pumphrey
HS
Custodian
330.988.1111 et. 3015
Katherine Putka
HS
Industrial Technology / Art
330.988.1111 ext. 2149
Brian Questel
BoysVillage
Social Studies Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Randi Raffa
HS
Records Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3106
Douglas Railsback
HS
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3143
Don Rammel
HS
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3245
Erin Rammel
Cornerstone
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4316
Geno Raseta
HS
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3232
Kelly Rastetter
Transportation
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Erika Ratliff
Kean
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5547
Meridith Redd
Cornerstone, Parkview
Speech/Language Pathologist
330.988.1111 ext. 4121
Ashley Reed
HS, Cornerstone, Parkview
District Technology Resource
330.988.1111 ext. 3223
Rose Reed
Kean
Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 5507
Paul Reeve
Transportation
Bus Driver
Angela Reich
Cornerstone, Parkview
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 4105
Sara Reith
Edgewood, Parkview
School Psychologist
330.988.1111 ext. 7159
Peggy Retzler
Melrose
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Molly Richard
Cornerstone
Administrative Intern
330.988.1111 ext. 4002
Matthew Richey
HS
District Network Technician
330.988.1111
Katelyn Robey
Cornerstone
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4215
Ann Robison
HS, Guidance
Guidance Counselor, Grade 8
330.988.1111 ext. 3234
Melissa Rooney
HS
Spanish
330.988.1111 ext. 3162
Karen Rotolo
HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3148
Jill Rubino
Kean
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext 5500
Joe Rubino
Edgewood
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7318
Dylan Ruff
HS, General's Academy
Science / STEM
330.988.1111 ext. 2143
Vivian Rummel
Transportation
Paraprofessional
Kelsey Runkle
Melrose
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3502
Amy Sanders
Edgewood
7th Grade Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7303
Marie Santangelo
Transportation
Bus Driver
Laura Saunders
Cornerstone
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4106
Amy Sayre
Edgewood
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111
David Schabitzer
Transportation
Bus Mechanic
330.988.1111 ext. 1603
Brenda Schmid
District
Administrative Assistant, Student Services
330.988.1111 ext. 1239
Joel Schmidt
HS
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3200
Char Schoonover
HS
Cook
330.988.1111
Heather Scrimo
Cornerstone
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4203
Michael Sexton
Edgewood
Grade 7 Language Arts
330.988.1111, ext. 7312
Sheryl Shafer
Edgewood
Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 7802
Juanita Shager
Transportation
Bus Driver
Crystal Shank
Edgewood
Custodian
330-988-1111 ext. 7206
Dustin Shank
HS
Custodian
330-988-1111 ext. 7206
Tammy Shearer
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Ann Marie Shell
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Rebecca Shriver
Parkview
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4501
Elizabeth Siegenthaler
Edgewood
Grade 5 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7112
Shelly Silvaggi
HS
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3135
Tina Simon
Edgewood
Cook
330.988.1111
Natalie Skelly
Edgewood
Grade 5 Social Studies & Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7110
Ryan Slezak
Cornerstone, Kean
Music Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4309
Alexis Smith
Edgewood
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.0000
Candace Smith
Cornerstone
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Jordan Smith
BoysVillage
Math Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Katy Smith
Cornerstone
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4117
Kristen Smith
Cornerstone
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4304
Michele Smith
Transportation
Bus Driver / Paraprofessional
Patricia Smith
HS
Cook
330.988.1111
Ryan Smith
HS, General's Academy
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 2144
Jen Snowbarger
HS, General's Academy
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 2152
Larry Snyder
Parkview
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4522
Ronald Snyder
Maintenance
Groundskeeper
Jeffrey Spitler
BoysVillage
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Michelle Spreng
Edgewood
Grade 5-7 Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7105
Lydia Stasiowski
HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3305
Robert Steele
Transportation
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Nathanael Steiner
HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3156
Cynthia Stevens
Parkview
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 4523
Shelley Stevens
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3001
Jennifer Stinchcomb
Cornerstone
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4307
Miriam Stokes
HS
Spanish
330.988.1111 ext. 3158
Emmanuel Stone
HS
Alternative Education
330.988.1111 ext. 2100
Abigail Stoops
Cornerstone, Melrose
Physical Education Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3522
Janine Stout
Kean
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 5603
Taylor Straub
Edgewood
Grade 6 Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7213
Michael Sullivan
HS
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3264
Iola Summers
Transportation
Bus Driver
Stacy Swank
HS
Cook
330.988.1111
David Switzer
Transportation
Bus Driver
Caitlyn Sypherd
Cornerstone
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4311
Tricia Taggart
HS
Visual Art
330.988.1111 ext. 2139
Katherine Taillon
Edgewood
Grade 6 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7134
Cheryl Tankred
Melrose
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Jessica Tawney
HS
Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Michael Tefs, Ed.D.
District Leadership Team, District
Superintendent
330.988.1111 ext. 1223
Amanda Terakedis
District
Student Services Coordinator
330.988.1111 ext. 1261
Elizabeth Teter
Parkview
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4513
Mary Teter
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Alison Theiss
Transportation
Bus Driver
Morgan Thomas
District Leadership Team, Kean
Literacy Coach
330.988.1111 ext. 5525
Aaron Thompson
HS, Edgewood
German
330.988.1111 ext. 3157
Adelia Thompson
District, Melrose
Custodian
Carissa Timko
HS
Attendance Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3011
Christina Tolbert
Cornerstone, Preschool
Littlest Generals Preschool Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4498
Katey Tollett
Melrose
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111
Ashley Tomassetti
Melrose
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3516
Etta Mae Trimpi
Transportation
Van Driver
Rick Trimpi
Maintenance
Van Driver
330.988.1111
Stephanie Tureac
Cornerstone
Title 1 Reading Teacher
330.988.1111
Kristen Turner
HS
Spanish
330.988.1111 ext. 3159
Lori Ujcich
Kean
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 5508
Elizabeth Vaerewyck
HS
Science/IB
330.988.1111
Toni Valentine
Parkview
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4506
Carolyn Vance
Edgewood
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Jerrold Vanderwyst
Transportation
Bus Driver
330.988.1111
Gretchen VanLieu
Edgewood
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7802
Cynthia Vaughn
Edgewood
Grade 7 Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7321
Mari-Ann Vazzo
Parkview
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 4500
Robert Veney
Edgewood
Grade 7 Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7305
Eric Vizzo
District Leadership Team, Cornerstone
Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 4001
April Wackerly
HS
Custodian
330-988-1111 ext. 3015
Karen Walkerly
Kean
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 5611
Amy Wallace
Cornerstone
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Brad Warner
Warner, Brad
District Leadership Team, Edgewood
Principal
330-988-1111 ext. 7001
Mark Watts
Maintenance
Certified Maintenance Repair
330.988.1111
David Weinman
Transportation
Bus Driver
Jim Weiser
Melrose, Parkview
Music Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4559
Cindy Welch
Melrose
Specialized Paraprofessional / Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Sue Ann Werntz
HS
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
James Werren
BoysVillage
Physical Education Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Bonnie West
District
Treasurer
330.988.1111 ext. 1231
Thomas Westover
HS
Mathematics
330-988.1111 ext. 3139
Jan Ann White
Transportation
Paraprofessional
Paul White
HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3138
Nolan Wickard
HS
Associate Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 3401
Cindy Williams
Cornerstone
Title 1 Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4206
Kelly Williams
HS, Guidance, Guidance, General's Academy
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3001
Robert Williams
HS
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111
Sarah Wiltrout
Edgewood
Grade 5 Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7309
Timothy Winkler
BoysVillage
Industrial Technology
330.988.1111 ext. 6500
Dara Wood
HS
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3228
Rachel Workman
District
Human Resources Assistant
330.988.1111 ext. 1225
Troy Worth
HS
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3126
Jennifer Wright
District Leadership Team, HS
Language Arts Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3201
Amber Yacapraro
Melrose
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3514
Donald Yarnell
HS
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 3015
Julie Yoder
Parkview
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4532
Danielle Yohman
Kean
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3511
Beth Young
Edgewood
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7133
Steven Young
Cornerstone
Physical Education / Health
330.988.1111 ext. 4100
Tina Zarella
HS
Cook
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
David Zech
Parkview, Transportation
SpecializedParaprofessional / Bus Driver
330.988.1111
Michelle Zerrer
Parkview
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4514
Julie Zimmerer
HS
Physical Education Teacher
330.988.1111
Laura Zollinger
Parkview
Registered Nurse
330.988.1111 ext. 4216
Laura Zollinger
District, Cornerstone, Kean, Melrose, Parkview
Registered Nurse