Cornerstone Elementary Staff Directory

Eric Vizzo
Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 4001
Molly Richard
Assistant Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 4002
Carol Banach
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 4003
Tammy Lingle
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 4004
Karen Anderson
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4307
Connie Baillis
Specialized Paraprofessional - PERK
330.988.1111
Kristina Barton
Specialized Paraprofessional - PERK
330.988.1111
Tammy Bever
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4207
Susan Blevens
Custodian - PM
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Nicole Blough
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111
Laura Brooks
Cook
330.988.1111
Anna Bucher
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 4224
Erin Buchholz
School Psychologist
330.988.1111 ext. 7159
Catrina Burr
Akron Children's Medical Assistant
330.988.1111 ext. 4120
Josh Busson
Clinical Therapist
330.988.1111 ext. 4312
Kelley Clark
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4111
Sandra Craighead
Occupational Therapist
330.988.1111 ext. 4122
Taylor Daugherty
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4213
Elizabeth Davis
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4205
Hilarie Day
Gifted Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4554
Robin Duffield
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Kayla Duncan
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4107
Karen Eberly
Intervention Specialist - MD
330.988.1111 ext. 4101
Kaley Egli
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 4321
Rita Flinn
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Carol Foley
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Morgan Foster
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext.4218
Stephen Fox
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4315
Matthew Giordano
Physical Education Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4525
Brittany Grimshaw
Behavior Support Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4005
Morgan Guthrie
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4117
Laura Harbaugh
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4204
Judy Hershberger
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Joni Hiller
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4203
Gail Hilty
Student Supervision Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Alendria Huffman
Art Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4305
Jenni Ice
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Teresa Ice
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4103
Kathryn Kirkpatrick
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4115
Carly Kovatch
Literacy Coach
330.988.1111 ext. 4113
Keaton Leppla
Technology Resource Teacher
330-988-1111 ext. 3223
Karen Linch
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4214
Richard Lingrel
Custodian - PM
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
David Mast
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4206
Pamela McAllister
Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Lori McCollum
Specialized / Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Jessica McMillan
Speech/Language Pathologist
330.988.1111 ext. 4303
Judy Meininger
Library/Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 4200
Jessica Menser
Intervention Specialist-PERK
330.988.1111 ext. 4301
Janet Monahan
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Gabrielle Montgomery
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4302
Julia Myers
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4309
Susan Myers
Teacher Paraprofessional & Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Jennifer Nash
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4317
Abigail Orchard
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4119
Karen Oswald
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Lexi Pacheco
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4201
Erin Rammel
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4306
Meridith Redd
Speech/Language Pathologist
330.988.1111 ext. 4121
Angela Reich
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 4105
Laura Saunders
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4106
Heather Scrimo
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4318
Tammy Shearer
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Ann Marie Shell
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Ryan Slezak
Music Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4109
Candace Smith
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Kristen Smith
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4304
Jeffrey Spitler
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4316
Robert Steele
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Abigail Stoops
Physical Education Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3522
Stacy Swank
Cook
330.988.1111
Caitlyn Sypherd
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4311
Julie Talbott
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4322
Jacquelyn Tomblin
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4215
Stephanie Tureac
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111
Amy Wallace
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Melissa Wengerd
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 3510
Sue Ann Werntz
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Cindy Williams
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4108
Amber Yarnell
ELL Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3424
Steven Young
Physical Education / Health
330.988.1111 ext. 4100
Laura Zollinger
Registered Nurse
330.988.1111 ext. 4216