Cornerstone Elementary Staff Directory

Eric Vizzo
Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 4001
Molly Richard
Administrative Intern
330.988.1111 ext. 4002
Carol Banach
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 4003
Tammy Lingle
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 4004
Karen Anderson
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4307
Karen Archer
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Tim Arnholt
Custodian
330.988.1111
Elizabeth Ault-Cook
Intervention Specialist - Homebound Instructor
330.988.1111
Connie Baillis
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Joyce Barker
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Kristina Barton
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Tammy Bever
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4207
Susan Blevens
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Anna Bucher
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 4224
Erin Buchholz
School Psychologist
330.988.1111 ext. 5609
Catrina Burr
Akron Children's Medical Assistant
330.988.1111 ext. 4120
Jessica Cardinal
Littlest Generals Preschool Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4407
Kelley Clark
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4108
Sandy Craighead
Occupational Therapist
3309881111 ext. 4122
Elizabeth Davis
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4205
Hilarie Day
Gifted Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4554
Tammy Despoy
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Robin Duffield
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Kayla Duncan
Intervention Specialist Grades K-1
330.988.1111 ext. 4107
Jessica Durinsky
Intervention Specialist Grade 2
330.988.1111 ext. 4301
Karen Eberly
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4101
Rita Flinn
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Morgan Foster
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext.4218
Stephen Fox
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4315
Matthew Giordano
Physical Education Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4525
Nancy Grifo
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Brittany Grimshaw
Behavior Support Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4005
Laura Harbaugh
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4204
Ashley Heffinger
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4104
Stephanie Hendrix
Littlest Generals Preschool Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4408
Judy Hershberger
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Joni Hiller
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4203
Gail Hilty
Student Supervision Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Alendria Huffman
Art Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4305
Jenni Ice
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Teresa Ice
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4103
Jenette Karger
Clinical Therapist
330.988.1111 ext. 4312
Khiara Kimbrough
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4111
Kathryn Kirkpatrick
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4115
Carly Kovatch
Literacy Coach
330.988.1111 ext. 4113
Chad Leggett
District Technology Resource
330.988.1111 ext. 3222
Karen Linch
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4214
Richard Lingrel
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Robin Long
Early Learning Center Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 4400
Pamela McAllister
Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Lori McCollum
Specialized / Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Jessica McMillan
Speech/Language Pathologist
330.988.1111 ext. 4303
Judy Meininger
Library/Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Janet Monahan
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Gabrielle Montgomery
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4302
Julia Myers
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4309
Susan Myers
Teacher Paraprofessional & Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Jennifer Nash
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4317
Abigail Orchard
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4119
Karen Oswald
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 4102
Kathryn Ott
Library Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 4200
Kristina Pettorini
Educational Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Erin Rammel
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4316
Meridith Redd
Speech/Language Pathologist
330.988.1111 ext. 4121
Angela Reich
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 4105
Helga Rein
ESL Tutor
330.988.1111 ext. 3424
Katelyn Robey
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4213
Laura Saunders
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 4106
Heather Scrimo
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4318
Tammy Shearer
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Ann Marie Shell
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Ryan Slezak
Music Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4201
Candace Smith
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Katy Smith
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4117
Kristen Smith
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4304
Abigail Stoops
Physical Education Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3522
Stacy Swank
Cook
330.988.1111
Caitlyn Sypherd
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4311
Christina Tolbert
Littlest Generals Preschool Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4403
Jacquelyn Tomblin
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4215
Stephanie Tureac
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4306
Amy Wallace
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Sue Ann Werntz
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Cindy Williams
Title I Reading Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4206
Steven Young
Physical Education / Health
330.988.1111 ext. 4100
Laura Zollinger
Registered Nurse
330.988.1111 ext. 4216