Edgewood Middle School Staff Directory

Heidi Haas
Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 7162
CJ Spreng
Assistant Principal
330-988-1111 ext. 7164
Jeff Spitler
Dean of Students
330.988.1111 ext. 7159
Beth Hart
Records Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 7167
Kelly Williams
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 7168
Jennifer Yockey
Secretary
330-988-1111 ext 7170
Allison Adkins
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Caren Atanackovic
Orchestra Director
330.988.1111 ext. 3259
Carolyn Aukerman
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext.7802
Derek Baker
School Psychologist
330.988.1111 ext. 7210
Shannon Baldwin
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 7166
Rebecca Barko
Orchestra/General Music
330-988-1111 ext. 7401
Dawn Blattel
Visual Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7111
Amy Breneman
Library Parprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7201
Eric Brooks
Physical Education
330.988.1111 ext. 7400
Laura Brooks
Cook
Lynn Buchholz
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7802
Katey Capotosta
Grade 5 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7209
Lisa Carmon
Speech / Language Pathologist
330.988.1111 ext. 7131
Luke Donohoe
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7122
Heather Drown
Grade 7 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7302
Andrea Ellerbrock
English Language Learner Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3226
Julie Ertl
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 7173
Polly Fenton
Grade 6 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7313
James Figley
Science Grade 7
330.988.1111 ext. 7321
Dan Fleischaker
Instrumental Music
330.988.1111 ext. 7403
Stephen Fox
Grade 5 Teacher - Science and Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7110
Bridget Frantz
Grade 7 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7315
Lindsey Gabor
Grade 5 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7208
Susan Garrison
Grade 5 Social Studies & Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7115
Tifany Giauque
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7208
Laura Gilmor
Grade 6 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7132
Robin Gonzalez
Grade 7 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7303
Christine Gray
Intervention Specialist
330-988-1111 ext.
Gabrielle Greenfelder
Grade 5 Language Arts
330-988-1111 ext 7118
Nancy Gurich-Hurt
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7105
Megan Hackett
Physical Education
330.988.1111 ext. 7100
Adam Harbaugh
Grade 7 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7129
Jeremy Hargrave
Emily Harley
Grade 7 Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7300
Ashley Hilty
Grade 7 Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7316
Amanda Jacobson
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111
Sarah Keating
6th Grade Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7129
Alicia Klaameyer
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7105
Christina Kostohryz
7th Grade English Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7312
Joy Kubb
Grade 5 Science & Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7309
Miles LeGros
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7306
Mary Leininger
Grade 6 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext.7130
Keaton Leppla
Technology Resource Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3223
Patrick Lindeman
Grade 5 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7121
Michael Lipnos
Math Coach
330.988.1111 ext.4554
Natalia Loera
Paraprofessional
Karen Manges
Grade 6 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7126
Elyse Mason
Vocal Music
330-988-1111 ext. 7101
Todd McAllister
Grade 6 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7127
Tracy McElroy
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7109
Kylie McMichael
Homebound Instructor
330.988.1111 ext. 7170
Starr Messerly
Interpreter
330.988.1111
Meghan Neidig
Grade 5 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7209
Teresa Odenkirk
Custodian 2nd Shift
330.988.1111 ext. 7310
Nathan Otto
Grade 5 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7108
Karen Peck
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7802
Tina Pettorini
Specialized Paraprofessional
Jared Phillips
Computer/Technology
330.988.1111 ext. 7313
Kerry Phillips
6th Grade Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7318
Blanca Ray
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 7253
Peggy Retzler
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Che Richardson
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext 7161
Julie Ring
Cook
Courtney Robinson
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7114
Amy Sayre
Grade 7 Mathematics
330.988.1111 est. 7311
Sheryl Shafer
Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 7253
Crystal Shank
Custodian - 1st Shift
330.988.1111 ext. 7310
Elizabeth Siegenthaler
Grade 5 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7112
Natalie Skelly
Grade 5 Social Studies & Science
330.988.1111 ext. 7110
Kathleen Spencer
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 7802
Jerren Stevens
Grade 5 Language Arts
330.988.1111, ext. 7107
Taylor Straub
Grade 7 Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7307
Katherine Taillon
Grade 6 Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7134
Brian Teter
Intervention Specialist
330-988-1111 ext. 7301
Officer Josh Timko
School Resource Officer
330.988.1111 ext. 7163
Ashley Tomassetti
Grade 5 Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 7117
Nicole Totherow
Specialized Paraprofessional
Emily Tresenrider
Specialized Paraprofessional
Nicole Vargo
Grade 6 Social Studies/Science
330-988.1111 ext 7135
Robert Veney
Grade 7 Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7305
Mandy Wagner
7th Grade English Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 7320
Kevin Walters
Assistant Band Director
330.988.1111 ext. 3280
Mackenzie Weaver
Grade 6 Social Studies/Science
Eric Weiss
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7133
Alexia Wengerd
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7113
Kelly White
Akron Children's Nurse
330-988-1111 ext. 7172
Alisha Whitworth
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7105
Rebekah Wilson
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 7124
Sarah Wiltrout
Grade 6 Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 7125
Grace Worley
Art Teacher
330-988-1111 ext 7120
Tracy Yacapraro
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 7802
Julie Yoder
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext 7128
Steven Young
Health
330.988.1111 ext.