Melrose Elementary Staff Directory

Kevin Wolf
Principal
330-988-1111 ext. 3550
Bonnie Magers
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3500
Michelle Amstutz
Grade 3 Teacher
330.988.1111
Lisa Aultz
Library Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3508
Danielle Brugh
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111
Julie Buchholz-Udell
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3512
Pamela Chastain
Cook
330.988.1111
Holly Chelf
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext 3509
Jennifer Condo
Grade 2 Teacher
330.988.1111
Jessica Courson
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111
Rebecca DeNelsky
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111
Kaley Egli
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 3510
Mary Flory
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111, ext. 3517
Lora Fox
Custodian 2nd Shift
330.988.1111 ext. 3519
Sandra Gasser
Grade 1 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3506
April Henry
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111
Erin Hofstetter
Literacy Coach
330.988.1111
Alendria Huffman
Art Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 4399
Rebecca Lee
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Chad Leggett
District Technology Resource
330.988.1111 ext. 3222
Tara Lewis
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3501
Christina Lorson
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3500
Sherri Machamer
Title I Reading
330.988.1111 ext. 3526
Camille Malta
Specialized Paraprofessional, Behavior Support
330.988.1111
Michelle McClure
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Starr Messerly
Interpreter
330.988.1111 ext. 3500
Staci Miller
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3500
Sara Murphy
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext 3532
Lisa Orr
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3518
Suzanne Parker
Gifted Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3611
Kerry Phillips
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3515
Rachel Reichenbach
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3500
Abby Roscoe
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3503
Kelsey Runkle
Kindergarten Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3502
Laura Schantz
Music
330.988.1111 ext. 4559
Crystal Shank
Custodian - 1st Shift
330.988.1111 ext. 3519
Paula Slezak
Grade 4 Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3513
Kallie Speegle
Teacher Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3500
Abby Stoops
Physical Education
330.988.1111 ext. 3522
Lauren Stover
Speech/Language Pathologist
330.988.1111
Cheryl Tankred
Specialized Paraprofessional - MD Unit
330.988.1111 ext. 3500
Mary Teter
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Rayeanne Webb
Akron Children's Medical Assistant
330.988.1111 ext. 3527
Melissa Wengerd
Guidance Counselor
330.988.1111 ext. 3510
Jenna Wilson
Grade 3 Teacher
330-988-1111 ext. 3514
Amber Yarnell
ELL
330.988.1111 ext. 3118