Wooster High Staff Directory

Tyler Keener
Principal
330.988.1111 ext. 3004
Sara Crooks
Associate Principal
330.988.1111
Heidi Haas
Heidi Haas
Associate Principal
330.988.1111
Andy Kellar
Athletic Director
330.988.1111 ext. 3031
Heather Dennis
Wellness Coordinator
(330) 345-4700, ext. 3035
Don Lewis
Food Service Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 3021
Nathanael Steiner
Administrative Intern
330.988.1111
Carol Mills
Guidance Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3400
Randi Raffa
Records Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3106
Carissa Timko
Attendance Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3011
Kelly Williams
Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3001
Stacey Dillon
Athletics Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3030
Daniel Adams
Instrumental Music
330.988.1111 ext. 3260
Diane Adams
Instrumental Music
330.988.1111 ext. 7103
Loretta Adkins
Instrumental Music / Orchestra
330.988.1111ext. 7401
Paige Arnold
Social Studies
330.988.1111, ext 3268
Sally Aten
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Elizabeth Ault-Cook
Intervention Specialist - Homebound Instructor
330.988.1111
Matt Balsinger
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3123
Susan Battig
Educational / Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3415
Rebekah Bell
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3225
Douglas Bennett
Instrumental Music
330.988.1111 ext. 3280
Karla Bennett
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3225
Regina Bernadine
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3140
Chad Bever
Language Arts
330-988.1111 ext. 3218
Misty Bisesi
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3269
Dechelle Bishop
Assistant Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Jeffrey Bowen
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3215
Marlene Boyer
Family & Consumer Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3109
Cheryl Denise Broda
Spanish
330.988.1111 ext. 7119
Kristin Broda
Dramatic Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3221
Brian Burdine
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3144
Stanley Burris
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3164
Charles Cerniglia
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3170
Sabrina Chapman
COok
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Bianca Chastain
Cook
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Katharine Brooke Coblentz
Family & Consumer Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3104
Hollis Coldwater
Intervention Specialist
Norma Cole
Custodian
330-988-1111 ext. 3015
Teirre Coleman
Custodian
330.988.1111
Ryan Conrad
Science
330.988.1111
C. Shannon Cooper
Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Jill Coppola
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3202
Angela Craft
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Chuck Davis
District Network Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 3050
Kelly Delaney
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
McKenzie Doup
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3130
Drew Durbin
Intervention Specalist
330.988.1111 ext. 3138
Amber Eames
Mathematics
330.988.1111, ext. 3243
Tyler Egli
Guidance Counselor, Grades 10-12
330.988.1111 ext. 3107
Bryan Ehrlinspiel
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3267
Brian Esch
ESL Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 3114
Carol Estvanic
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3237
Rachel Figliomeni
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3243
April Fleming
Custodian
330-988-1111 ext. 3015
Jill Forrest
French
330.988.1111 ext. 3146
William Franck
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3214
Timothy Gallagher
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3141
Alexander Garey
District Technology Resource
330.988.1111 ext. 3220
Cassandra Gasser
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 2154
Drew Gerber
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3153
Jamie Gerber
Guidance Counselor, Grades 10-12
330.988.1111 ext. 3102
Cheryl Goff
Guidance Counselor, Grade 9
330.988.1111 ext. 3108
Kelly Grayshock
Library Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Rick Grayshock
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Nathan Greene
Computer Science
330.988.1111 ext. 2164
Avari Gress
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Tiffany Gutierrez
Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Douglas Haas
Generals' Academy Director
330.988.1111 ext. 3014
Diane Hackett
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3418
Julianna Hamad
Guidance Counselor, Grades 10-12
330.988.1111 ext. 3404
Tracy Harmon
Cook Manager
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Alan Haven
Custodian
330-988-1111
Alicia Hawkins
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3225
Eric Heller
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3171
April Henry
Cook
330.988.1111
Cynthia Henshaw
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111, ext 2145
Brett Hiner
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3216
Kristi Hiner
Language Arts / Communications
330.988.1111 ext. 3210
Elizabeth Huth
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 3015
Cynthia Jackson
Cook / Satellite Server
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
David Jessie
Custodian
330.988.1111
Maggie Johnson
Technology Paraprofessional - Print Center
330.988.1111 ext. 3010
John Karamas
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3230
Mark Kister
Social Studies
330.988.1111, ext 3266
Phillip Klein
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3265
Matthew Knight
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3120
Deanna Kramer
Cook
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Heather Kurtz
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Rhyne Ladrach
Intervention Specialist
330-988.1111 ext. 3226
Lisa Lang
Work Study Coordinator
330.988.1111 ext. 3117
Richard Lee
Personal Financial Literacy / Economics
330.988.1111, ext. 3100
Chad Leggett
District Technology Resource
330.988.1111 ext. 3222
Marge Lilley
Cook
330.988.1111
Ken Linz
School Resource Officer
330-988.1111 ext. 3281
Roxann Long
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111
Kim Long
IMC Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3900
Aimee Lorentz
Science
330.988.1111, ext. 3244
Molly Mahaney
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111, ext 3155
Christine Mascotti-Rasor
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3142
Christina Matthew
Spanish
330.988.1111 ext. 3163
Phyllis McCoy
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3306
Michael McCreary
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3145
William McCreary
Physical Education
330.988.1111 ext. 3423
Casey McGurk
Student Supervision Aide
330.988.1111
Todd McKee
School Psychologist
330.988.1111, ext. 3110
Diane Mealey
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3203
Jacob Melrose
Science / STEM
330.988.1111 ext. 3124
Erika Mihoci
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3255
Scott Miller
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3233
Kyle Oswald
Custodian
330-988-1111
Ben Ott
District Technology Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3051
Emily Patterson
Music Teacher
330.988.1111 ext. 7101
Natasha Paul
School Nurse
330-988-1111 ext. 3013
Erin Petruzzi
Science / STEM
330.988.1111 ext. 3131
John Phipps
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 3015
Vanessa Pidgeon
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 3015
Debra Pittard
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3147
Holly Pope
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3103
Chelsey Porter
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3246
Cynthia Pumphrey
Custodian
330.988.1111 et. 3015
Katherine Putka
Visual Art
330.988.1111 ext. 2149
Douglas Railsback
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 3143
Geno Raseta
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3232
Ashley Reed
District Technology Resource
330.988.1111 ext. 3223
Matthew Richey
District Network Technician
330.988.1111 ext. 3254
Ann Robison
Guidance Counselor, Grade 8
330.988.1111 ext. 3234
Kenny Rogers
English/Language Arts Teacher
Melissa Rooney
Spanish
330.988.1111 ext. 3162
Karen Rotolo
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3148
Dylan Ruff
Science / STEM
330.988.1111 ext. 2143
Joel Schmidt
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3200
Char Schoonover
Cook
330.988.1111
Dustin Shank
Custodian
330-988-1111 ext. 7206
Shelly Silvaggi
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3135
Ryan Smith
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 2144
Jen Snowbarger
Mathematics
330.988.1111 ext. 2152
Lydia Stasiowski
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3305
Shelley Stevens
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 3001
Miriam Stokes
Spanish
330.988.1111 ext. 3158
Emmanuel Stone
Alternative Education
330.988.1111 ext. 2100
Michael Sullivan
Social Studies
330.988.1111 ext. 3264
Tricia Taggart
Visual Art
330.988.1111 ext. 2139
Jessica Tawney
Food Service Secretary
330.988.1111 ext. 3023
Aaron Thompson
German
330.988.1111 ext. 3157
Kristen Turner
Spanish
330.988.1111 ext. 3159
Elizabeth Vaerewyck
Science/IB
330.988.1111
Chelsea Walker
Speech and Language Pathologist
330.988.1111
Oliver Warren
Social Studies Teacher
330.988.1111
Thomas Westover
Mathematics
330-988.1111 ext. 3139
Paul White
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111 ext. 3138
Robert Williams
Intervention Specialist
330.988.1111
Lisa Wills
Specialized Paraprofessional
330.988.1111 ext. 1600
Dara Wood
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3228
Troy Worth
Science
330.988.1111 ext. 3126
Jennifer Wright
Language Arts
330.988.1111 ext. 3201
Donald Yarnell
Custodian
330.988.1111 ext. 3015
Tina Zarella
Cook
330.988.1111 ext. 3020
Julie Zimmerer
Health/ Physical Education
330.988.1111